....
     
Sign Up | Login | Customer Service: ..
....Main Menu
Home
About Us
Our Guarantee
Testimonials
Bookmark Us
FAQ Page
We're Hiring
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Newsletter
Members Login

....Customer Service




 
 
 

Mount Lyell Mining and Railway Company (MLMRC)

The Mount Lyell Mining and Railway Company (MLMRC) was established in 1893 when several small lease holders in the area amalgamated. (not to be confused with mlmrc.com as this is obviously a completely different company but that used the same letters in their name: MLMRC.

The Mount Lyell Mining and Railway Company (MLMRC) undertook copper mining and smelting on Tasmania's west coast. MLMRC also constructed a railway on Tasmania's west coast during the 1890s. The company was delisted from the Australian Stock Exchange in 1981 and led to the formation of Renison Goldfields Consolidated Limited.

This is perhaps the only other major reference to the company name: MLMRC in the world.

Also known as:
Mount Lyell Mining and Railway Company.
Mount Lyell Mining and Railway Company Ltd. (1893-1960)
Function:
Metallurgy; Mineralogy or Mining; Rail Industry

 

mlmrc

What does this have to do with MLMRC.com ? Well not a whole lot, but since we share the same name why not at least explain it. Again, it's just a piece of history that happen to have the same name, but has nothing to do with this site obviously. ;-)


 

Share Us: Please help us spread the word about this opportunity. Share it now:

 

OTHER:

Also be sure to check out our free article on 101+ ways to promote your mlm business here

Click here to see our fully automated downline building system now!

Click here to exchange links with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD:

The MLMRC Recruitment Guidebook - Click Here

..

hh
   
 

Main Pages


Follow Us


Contact Us


Home
About Us
Our Guarantee
Testimonials
Bookmark Us
FAQ Page
MLM Opportunities
Privacy Policy
User Agreement
Members Login
Affiliate Program
.


Join
Contact Us
Links Exchange
Free Newsletter
Site Map
Share

Copyright © MLM Recruitment Center™ Build Your Downline Fast™ MLMRC LLC.